REPLAYS: U14 Basketball Gladstone Power v Cairns Stingers

 

Scroll down to watch previous games from today, as well as today's schedule.

Competition is heating up in Cairns as the state's best under-14 male basketballers compete at the Basketball Queensland state championships.

Early Settler Stadium, the home of the Cairns Marlins, will host the tournament, which started on Thursday morning and runs until the finals on Sunday afternoon.

 

Replay: U14 Boys State Championships - Cairns Stingers vs Gladstone Power 

 

Replay: U14 Boys State Championships - Cairns Marlins v Brisbane Capitals Gold

 

Replay: U14 Boys State Championships - Cairns Stingers v SWM Pirates Purple

 

Replay: U14 Boys State Championships - Rockhampton Rockets v Northside Wizards 1

 

Replay: U14 Boys State Championships - Logan Thunder Gold v Gladstone Power

 

Replay: U14 Boys State Championships - North Gold Coast Seahawks Teal v Gold Coast Breakers

 

Replay: U14 Boys State Championships - RedCity Roar vs Cairns Marlins 

 

REPLAY: U14 State Championship - Sunshine Coast Phoenix vs Burdekin Wildcats

Cairns Marlin Azrial Goyne. Picture: Romy Bullerjahn
Cairns Marlin Azrial Goyne. Picture: Romy Bullerjahn

We will live stream all games on each day of the competition on court one, from the pool fixtures through to the finals and culminating with Sunday afternoon's gold medal game.

REPLAYS: Relive Day 1 of the Basketball Queensland U14 Boys State Championships here

LIVESTREAM SCHEDULE

Friday

8am: Cairns Marlins v Brisbane Capitals Gold - Division 1

9.30am: Cairns Stingers v SWM Pirates Purple - Division 2

11am: Rockhampton Rockets v Northside Wizards 1 - Division 1

12.30pm: Logan Thunder Gold v Gladstone Power - Division 2

2pm: North Gold Coast Seahawks Teal v Gold Coast Breakers - Division 2

3.30pm: RedCity Roar v Cairns Marlins - Division 1

5pm: Gladstone Power v Cairns Stingers - Division 2

6.30pm: SC Phoenix Teal v Burdekin Wildcats - Division 2

 

Saturday

8am: Cairns Stingers v Southern Districts Trojans Black - Division 2

9.30am: Gold Coast Waves v Mackay Meteors - Division 1

11am: SWM Pirates Gold v Cairns Marlins - Division 1

12.30pm: Emerald Chargers v SC Phoenix Orange - Division 3

2pm: North Gold Coast Seahawks Teal v Cairns Stingers - Division 2

The semi final draw will be confirmed on Saturday afternoon, with finals on Sunday.

Originally published as Basketball Qld U14 Boys State Champs: Day 2


‘Get off your gluteus maximus’: Climate policy denied

Premium Content ‘Get off your gluteus maximus’: Climate policy denied

Politician representing a Great Barrier Reef-reliant electorate says he’s proud to...

High-tech cruise liner to take in Airlie on maiden voyage

Premium Content High-tech cruise liner to take in Airlie on maiden voyage

Cocktails served by robots and skydiving simulators are all part of the new ship.

Escape: Mackay travel agency charters direct NT flights

Premium Content Escape: Mackay travel agency charters direct NT flights

Dreaming of that escape across the border? Book that holiday and support a local...