District Court criminal sittings at Brisbane, December 2
District Court criminal sittings at Brisbane, December 2

Brisbane District Court: appearance list for today

This is a list of today's District Court criminal sittings at Brisbane :

PRASAD, Jai Zamah | Chief Judge | Court 22 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Mention - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

STUBBS, Colinda Leonora | Chief Judge | Court 22 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Arraignment - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

ALGIE; AMETE-AFAMASAGA; BABOS; BELL; BLAKE; COUCHY; ELAYOUBY; HAYWARD; HINDOM; HOLLIS; JONES; KENICHI; KUHN; LABROOY; LEIS; NUR ABDI; PONTING; SALTNER; SILVIA; SYMONS; THORNTON; VORSTER; WELLER | Chief Judge | Court 22 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Mention - Legal Representatives Required)

BAIRD; BAKER; INGLIS; BARNES; CRAWFORD; DU; EVANS; SOUTHERN; GALLAGHER; STEVENS; TOMASELLO | Chief Judge | Court 22 Floor 7 | 9:30 AM | (Indictment Presentation - Legal Representatives Required)

HUNI, Semisi | Chief Judge | Court 22 Floor 7 | 10:30 AM | (Sentence)

DAVIES, Benjamin Leyland | Judge Smith | Court 31 Floor 8 | 10:00 AM | (Trial)

FRANCIS, Trent Robert | Judge Rackemann | Court 16 Floor 6 | 10:00 AM | (Mention - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

PORTER, Jeffrey James | Judge Rackemann | Court 16 Floor 6 | 10:00 AM | (Sentence)

O'DEMPSEY; MCVEIGH | Judge Rafter S.C. | Court 37 Floor 9 | 9:30 AM | (Mention - Legal Representatives Required)

ABBOTT, Michael | Judge Rafter S.C. | Court 37 Floor 9 | 10:00 AM | (Trial Part Heard)

BUNDABERG CIRCUIT | Judge Clare S.C. | Court 7 Floor 4 | 9:00 AM | (Callover - Legal Representatives Required)

BOND, Djorna Karl Owen; CHAPMAN, Joseph Wayne; HORSBURGH; Mervyn Henry; ORD, Justin Clayton; ORD, Whitney Joyce | Judge Clare S.C. | Court 7 Floor 4 | 10:00 AM | (Sentence)

CHALMERS, Alicia Joy Monique; CHALMERS, Mark Arthur | Judge Burnett | Court 34 Floor 9 | 10:00 AM | (Trial Part Heard)

CHARLEVILLE MATTER | Judge Muir | Court 29 Floor 8 | 9:15 AM | (Pre-Trial Hearing - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

CHARLEVILLE MATTER | Judge Muir | Court 29 Floor 8 | 9:15 AM | (Mention - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

SIRETT, Aidan James | Judge Muir | Court 29 Floor 8 | 10:00 AM | (Breach of Suspended Sentence - Appearance and Legal Representatives Required)

BRYANT, Karl Alexander | Judge Rosengren | Court 28 Floor 8 | 10:00 AM | (Trial Part Heard)

COLLIER, John Wayne Nathan | Judge Jarro | Court 25 Floor 7 | 10:00 AM | (Trial)

SINGH | Judge Jackson Q.C. | Court 16 Floor 6 | 9:30 AM | (Delivery of Judgment)

Originally published as District Court criminal sittings at Brisbane, December 2


New church with modern twist set to launch in Whitsundays

Premium Content New church with modern twist set to launch in Whitsundays

The team already draws hundreds of people to their existing locations and now...

Fears Clive Palmer’s CQ mine will harm Great Barrier Reef

Premium Content Fears Clive Palmer’s CQ mine will harm Great Barrier Reef

The project, proposed near St Lawrence, consists of an open cut operation and rail...

Police ramp up presence on Keswick Island for Australia Day

Premium Content Police ramp up presence on Keswick Island for Australia Day

Mackay boatie: ‘We’re still going to take our stand on the sand’.